ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA HD30 - IMO 9264295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FORTUNA HD30Added:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9264295Hits:735
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
HD-30 Fortuna, on the slipway of the drydock of IJmuiden.

Name: HD-30 Fortuna / Call sign: PBIU / Owner: Bais Noordzeevisserij BV - Den Helder / Length: 23,99 m / Beam: 6,90 m / Draft: 3,80 m / Gross tonnage: 161 GT / Home port: Den Helder / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2003 / Yard: Visser / Engine: Misubishi / Power: 300 PS / Ex: HD-30 Simon Senior.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:9264295
MMSI:246784000
Callsign:PCJZ
Former name(s):
- Simon Senior (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:161 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°53’46.54” N, 4°36’36.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Keep Clear 0,5nm
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 05:00:59 UTCKeepclear 0.5nm
2017 September 11th, 05:00:44 UTCKeepclear 0.5nm
2016 September 11th, 05:00:55 UTCKeepclear 0.5nm
More Of This Ship
FORTUNA HD30
© Arie de Ruijter
FORTUNA HD30
© Pilot Frans
FORTUNA HD30
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!