ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petra Wave - IMO 8102103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Petra WaveAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:October 03, 1994IMO:8102103Hits:828
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
03-10-1994 Westereems Pilotstation.
Yard:Austin Pickersgill Ltd.Sunderland.(1417)
Built as 'United Drive' [1982-1987].
Then:
'Atlantic IV' [1987-1989];
'Pal Bay' [1989-1994];
'Petra Wave' [1994-1996];
'Chian Wave' [1996-1999];
'Chang Ping' [1999-2009];
'Semjong' [2009-2010].
'Fortress 7'(2010-
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortress 7
IMO:8102103
Former name(s):
- Sem Jong (Until 2010 May)
- Chang Ping (Until 2009 Jun)
- Chian Wave (Until 1999 Sep)
- Petra Wave (Until 1996 May)
- Pal Bay (Until 1994 Sep)
- Atlantic Iv (Until 1989)
- United Drive (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,071 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETRA WAVE
© Eric HOURI
Petra Wave
© Frits Olinga
PAL BAY
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!