ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patriot - IMO 5383421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:PatriotAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:July 19, 1994IMO:5383421Hits:1,342
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19-07-1994 leaving Delfzijl.
Yard:Hollming O/Y.Rauma-Fin.(162)
1962-Vologdales----Ussr.
1993-Patriot---Mlt.
1994-Zena III---Syr.
1995-Bransis---Hnd.
1995-Amir A---Syr
in nov.2010 Equasis Status--Broken Up--
Vessel Identification
Name:Amir A
IMO:5383421
Former name(s):
- Bransis (Until 2000 Dec)
- Zena Iii (Until 1995)
- Patriot (Until 1994 Nov)
- Vologdales (Until 1992 Dec)
- Amir A (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,778 tons
Summer DWT:4,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLOGDALES
© Malcolm Cranfield
VOLOGDALES
© BRIAN FISHER
VOLOGDALES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!