ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MAHMOUD X5 - IMO 7510858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:AL MAHMOUD X5Added:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:7510858Hits:1,288
Location:Midia Navodari, Romania
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
AL MAHMOUD X5 entering the port of Midia for loading.

Flag : Cambodia
Type : Livestock Carrier
GRT : 4481
NRT : 2768
DWT : 3820
LOA : 93.53 m
B : 14.97 m
Dft : 6.05 m
Main engine : MAK - 3600 bhp
Built : 1976 - J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard number : 751
Ex names : WIELAND ( 1976 - 1978 ), STRATHSPEY ( 1978 - 1979 ), WIELAND ( 1979 - 1993 ), SIBA EDOLO ( 1993 - 1999 ), BELLATRIX ( 1999 - 2003 )
Vessel Identification
Name:Apus
IMO:7510858
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515102000
Callsign:XUCT7
Former name(s):
- Almahmoud X5 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bellatrix (Until 2004 Jan)
- Siba Edolo (Until 1998 Oct)
- Wieland (Until 1993 Aug)
- Strathspey (Until 1979)
- Wieland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’49.33” N, 28°59’36.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 19° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin Turkey
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:19 UTCMersin Turkey
2017 April 30th, 06:00:14 UTCMidia - Romania
2017 April 24th, 15:00:20 UTCTubruq
2017 March 15th, 16:00:44 UTCMidia
2016 April 17th, 12:00:13 UTCMidia
2016 April 10th, 12:00:23 UTCAqaba
More Of This Ship
Apus
© Gerolf Drebes
APUS
© Captain Carlitos
APUS
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!