ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDUM - IMO 9155406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MEDUMAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9155406Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
20-01-2011 River Eems --destination Port of Emden.
build:1998
Flag:Atg.
Call Sign:V2DJ7
Vessel Identification
Name:Medum
IMO:9155406
MMSI:305235000
Callsign:V2QL3
Former name(s):
- Opdr Porto (Until 2008 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’24.89” N, 103°57’12.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 123° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 17:00:41 UTCRu Led
2018 September 8th, 22:00:55 UTCPt Lei
2018 September 8th, 07:00:22 UTCEe Bek
2018 September 6th, 18:00:31 UTCEs Fro
2018 August 18th, 07:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 08:00:54 UTCDk Vej
2018 August 4th, 22:00:59 UTCSe Klr
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:15 UTCDk Vej
2018 July 27th, 18:00:24 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 July 20th, 18:00:07 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
NAVI SKY
© Malte Classens
NAVI SKY
© Malte Classens
NAVI SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!