ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKARTA - IMO 9309411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fabian Pesikonis [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKARTAAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9309411Hits:698
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving, early, the port of Buenos Aires.
excuses by the backlighting
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony N
IMO:9309411
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210720000
Callsign:5BXU3
Former name(s):
- As Caria (Until 2013 Aug 08)
- Maersk Jakarta (Until 2011 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°35’25.46” N, 61°8’4.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Frmtx >> Gpptp
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 18:00:10 UTCUssav > Coctg
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:22 UTCOpl Anchorage
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 17th, 23:00:32 UTCUsphl > Bezee
2018 September 7th, 11:00:55 UTCUssav > Usphl
2018 August 31st, 20:00:02 UTCPapcn > Pamit
2018 August 31st, 06:00:23 UTCNztrg > Papcn
2018 August 14th, 16:30:04 UTCAusyd > Nztrg
2018 August 8th, 03:00:38 UTCAubne > Ausyd
2018 August 5th, 16:30:24 UTCNcnou > Aubne
More Of This Ship
HARMONY N
© Henk Jungerius
HARMONY N
© Henk Jungerius
HARMONY N
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!