ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9275115Hits:1,067
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9275115
Name of ship : CAPE FALSTER
Call Sign : V7IU2
MMSI : 538002453
Gross tonnage : 14308
DWT : 16397
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of Registry Majuro
Owner Cape Falster Shipping Co. Ltd.
Manager Columbia Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH
Length overall 154.49 m
Registered Breadth 25.00 m
Shipbuilder / Place Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG / Berne
Yard Number 217
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°19’38.03” N, 61°15’7.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Bbbgi
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 01:00:49 UTCBbbgi
2018 September 11th, 09:00:42 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 31st, 18:00:00 UTCUsmia
2018 August 29th, 08:00:18 UTCUssav
2018 August 26th, 13:00:43 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 26th, 13:00:19 UTCUsnyk
2018 August 8th, 17:00:27 UTCVccrp
2018 August 7th, 11:30:03 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 19:00:46 UTCJmkin
2018 July 28th, 09:00:47 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Pacon
© Lyndon Henry
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!