ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPINA - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ALPINAAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8801060Hits:758
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19-January-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°59’36” N, 10°36’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 331° (330°)
Destination:
Location:N0ske
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:34 UTCFihel
2018 February 10th, 15:00:02 UTCPlszz
2018 January 27th, 08:00:20 UTCEepas
2018 January 25th, 05:30:34 UTCFiink
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCFihmn
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:27 UTCFitok
2018 January 19th, 03:00:40 UTCEemrs
2018 January 15th, 08:00:32 UTCFitku
2018 January 10th, 21:00:36 UTCSehbv
2018 January 8th, 23:00:19 UTCEepes
More Of This Ship
Emilie
© foggy
Emilie
© foggy
EMILIE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!