ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPINA - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ALPINAAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8801060Hits:623
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19-January-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°0’40.8” N, 21°9’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 135° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Fipor
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:57 UTCSevst
2018 September 6th, 22:00:25 UTCEemug
2018 September 5th, 06:00:48 UTCEemdr
2018 September 1st, 06:00:08 UTCFiink
2018 August 27th, 06:00:58 UTCDknbg
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:49 UTCFikim
2018 August 18th, 18:00:13 UTCEepas
2018 August 16th, 23:00:49 UTCFikas
2018 August 13th, 20:00:43 UTCEepas
2018 August 8th, 22:00:06 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Emilie
© Alex Guikalov
Emilie
© Pekka Jarvinen
EMILIE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!