ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9053828Hits:425
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19-January-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’49.76” N, 6°19’9.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Burela
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 13:20:34 UTCPasajes
2018 February 16th, 13:00:05 UTCBurela
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 January 31st, 15:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 27th, 10:00:16 UTCJelsa
2018 January 23rd, 01:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 13th, 13:20:19 UTCSetubal
2018 January 5th, 16:00:09 UTCBarreiro
2017 December 20th, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2017 December 7th, 11:00:56 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
BEATA
© 3SX
ALEXANDRIA
© 3SX
Beata
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!