ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNBUSCH - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:DORNBUSCHAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9126211Hits:392
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
19-January-2011 Lühe, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’34.8” N, 8°7’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 182° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 18:00:14 UTCDebrv
2017 December 9th, 17:00:58 UTCHamburg
2017 December 8th, 12:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 4th, 22:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 1st, 14:00:54 UTCDeham
2017 November 30th, 14:00:21 UTCDebrv
2017 November 27th, 22:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 25th, 09:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 November 24th, 05:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 21st, 15:00:50 UTCKalingrad
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Poul Erik Olsen
DORNBUSCH
© Poul Erik Olsen
Dornbusch
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!