ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTGARD - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WESTGARDAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:February 17, 2010IMO:9196187Hits:400
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17-02-2010
Amsterdam


Call Sign : PDBQ
MMSI : 246457000
Gross tonnage : 2868 (since 01-09-2005)
DWT : 3780
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-02-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’47.1” N, 21°41’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Pargas
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 15:00:33 UTCPlszz
2018 August 10th, 05:30:43 UTCMeeruse/tallinn
2018 August 7th, 13:30:54 UTCStorugns
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:41 UTCVirtsu
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:29 UTCInkoo
2018 July 24th, 23:00:35 UTCStorugns
2018 July 20th, 16:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 18th, 04:00:57 UTCVirtsu
2018 July 8th, 03:00:33 UTCPargas
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCStorugns
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!