ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAZU - IMO 8304373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:IRAZUAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 30, 1994IMO:8304373Hits:967
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 30th January 1994
Flag: Malta
Built: 1984
15721 grt

Built as USUKI PIONEER, renamed SWIFT WINGS '87, IRAZU '93, ZAMBESI '95, CEBU '95, OCEAN DUKE '04, S1 MOON '07

Tugs: SUN SUSSEX aft and SUN ANGLIA fore
Vessel Identification
Name:Thepsu
IMO:8304373
Former name(s):
- Thepsupharat (Until 2013 Aug)
- Thepparat (Until 2011 Oct)
- S1 Moon (Until 2011 Apr)
- Ocean Duke (Until 2007 Sep)
- Cebu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Irazu (Until 1995)
- Swift Wings (Until 1993 Oct)
- Usuki Pioneer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,575 tons
Summer DWT:27,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swift Wings
© Stephen Bennett
Usuki Pioneer
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Usuki Pioneer
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!