ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN COSMOS - IMO 9218179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:OCEAN COSMOSAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:February 17, 2010IMO:9218179Hits:490
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
17-02-2010
Amsterdam

Name of ship : (during 2000)
Call Sign : H3LE
MMSI : 354934000
Gross tonnage : 85868 (during 2000)
DWT : 171191
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama (since 01-07-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Peace
IMO:9218179
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566451000
Callsign:9V9877
Former name(s):
- Ocean Cosmos (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,868 tons
Summer DWT:171,191 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°47’5.4” S, 32°29’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 252° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 01:00:54 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 13th, 23:00:10 UTCQing Dao
2016 December 26th, 12:00:42 UTCJingtang,chn
2013 October 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCMatadi
More Of This Ship
ocean cosmos
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OCEAN COSMOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OCEAN COSMOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!