ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEMAOIL VI - IMO 8125600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VEMAOIL VIAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 24, 1999IMO:8125600Hits:683
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Seen in Valletta, Malta on the 24th January 1999
Operated by Gold Vergina Shipping Co Ltd
Flag: Malta
Built: 1982
1708 grt

Built as GOLDEN FORTUNE, renamed GOLDEN FORTUNE MARU '83, NEPTANK I '90, CENDANA '93, MAWAR '94, VEMAOIL VI '98, SANTA ELENA '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Elena
IMO:8125600
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248230000
Callsign:9HWG5
Former name(s):
- Vemaoil Vi (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mawar (Until 1998 Jun)
- Cendana (Until 1994 Sep)
- Neptank I (Until 1993 Mar)
- Golden Fortune Maru (Until 1990 Oct)
- Golden Fortune (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,847 tons
Summer DWT:2,825 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’52.25” N, 14°36’11.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 03:00:32 UTCBunkering Area
2017 July 27th, 03:00:57 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 21st, 16:00:48 UTCBunkering Area
2017 February 7th, 23:00:59 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 December 16th, 03:00:54 UTCValletta
2016 November 16th, 17:00:43 UTCValletta
2016 November 1st, 02:00:02 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 September 22nd, 22:00:37 UTCMalta
2014 December 5th, 16:00:26 UTCMalta
2014 November 22nd, 16:00:17 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
SANTA ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA ELENA & MOOR
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA ELENA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!