ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEMACHEM IV - IMO 7927520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VEMACHEM IVAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2000IMO:7927520Hits:643
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen in Valletta, Malta on the 31st July 2000
Operated by Gold Vergina Shipping Co Ltd
Flag: Malta
Built: 1980
1401 grt

Built as SENZAN MARU, renamed MURORAN '92, VEMACHEM IV '97, DONA CARMELA '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Carmela
IMO:7927520
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725012200
Callsign:CBDC
Former name(s):
- Vemachem Iv (Until 2004 Feb)
- Muroran (Until 1997 Mar)
- Senzan Maru (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,434 tons
Summer DWT:2,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doņa Carmela
© Daniel27
DOŅA CARMELA
© Juan Carlos C.
DONA CARMELA
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!