ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celal Amca - IMO 9223667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Celal Amca Added:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9223667Hits:893
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9223667
Name of ship : CELAL AMCA
Call Sign : A8SY7
MMSI : 636014319
Gross tonnage : 7265
DWT : 12274
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar De Cortes
IMO:9223667
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354601000
Callsign:3ERM9
Former name(s):
- Antilles Ii (Until 2009 Jul)
- Celal Amca (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,274 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°6’32.88” N, 112°57’11.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 140° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 18:00:15 UTCEnsenada
2017 July 4th, 21:00:39 UTCMazatlan
2017 June 29th, 06:00:51 UTCEnsenada
2017 April 9th, 19:30:45 UTCEnsenada
More Of This Ship
ANTILLES II
© Marius Esman
ANTILLES II
© Marius Esman
Celal Amca
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cihan kasarci on Jan 13, 2012 13:56 (5 years ago)
manager and owner not orca shipping...it has changed on 02.2010...it became a safi shipping
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!