ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANARCHOS - IMO 9119983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ANARCHOSAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9119983Hits:678
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden, Tata Steel, Holland on 20st January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anarchos
IMO:9119983
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013984
Callsign:A8QQ7
Former name(s):
- Frontier Star (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARYBBAS & LOUISE B
© Ships lover
ARYBBAS
© Ships lover
ARYBBAS
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 21, 2011 21:31 (7 years ago)
IMO 9119983, ex Frontier Star. Built 1996 by Mitsui, 27011gt, 46676dwt, flag Liberia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!