ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novaya Zemlya - IMO 9549281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Novaya ZemlyaAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:IMO:9549281Hits:1,619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GORGEOUS bulker "Novaya Zemlya", inbound for Herøya Norway, to discharge phosfate, 2/9 2010.

"Novaya Zemlya", shot by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Novaya Zemlya
IMO:9549281
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334820
Callsign:UFNZ
Former name(s):
- North Way (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,868 tons
Summer DWT:23,645 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’38.4” N, 10°38’29.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 132° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 01:00:56 UTCSkaw
2018 August 5th, 16:00:09 UTCAalborg
2018 July 28th, 18:00:24 UTCBarentsburg
2018 June 7th, 09:00:42 UTCSkaw
2018 June 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSkaw
2018 June 7th, 09:00:16 UTCSkaw # Pec 332
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:36 UTCAveiro
2018 April 29th, 00:00:59 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 29th, 00:00:15 UTCRu Led
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Novaya Zemlya
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Novaya Zemlya
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NOVAYA ZEMLYA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!