ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN TRUST No 1 - IMO 7526558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:GOLDEN TRUST No 1Added:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:August 26, 2006IMO:7526558Hits:785
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Flushing: 26-08-2006
Imo 7526558
Name of ship : GOLDEN TRUST NO. 1
Call Sign : H9ZS
MMSI : 352184000
Gross tonnage : 40512
DWT : 75594
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 233.75 m
Speed:
Ex-Name(s)
ADMIRAR DUCKLING
DOCEALFA
DIOGO GOMES
DOCEALFA
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trust No.1
IMO:7526558
Former name(s):
- Admirar Duckling (Until 2004 Apr)
- Docealfa (Until 2002 Feb)
- Diogo Gomes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Docealfa (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:75,594 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIOGO GOMES
© Joerg Seyler
GOLDEN TRUST No 1
© Stan Muller
ADMIRAL DUCKLING
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!