ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERICA HAV - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:IBERICA HAVAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9210012Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18-01-2011 Delfzijl inbound sealocks-destination Groningen-
Call sign: C6Y13
Flag: Bahamas-homeport: Nassau
Built: 1999 Yard: De Kaap Scheepswerf No.: 230 / Meppel The Netherlands
Ex-Names: Ewald (98-10)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
IMO:9210012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034400
Callsign:C6YI3
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’36.41” N, 1°3’21.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:20th May 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 21:00:54 UTCHowdendyke
2018 May 13th, 12:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 11th, 03:00:18 UTCBoston
2018 May 6th, 16:00:42 UTCGhent
2018 May 4th, 22:00:45 UTCHull
2018 April 28th, 03:00:36 UTCGhent
2018 April 27th, 15:00:37 UTCMargate Road
2018 April 25th, 20:00:23 UTCImmingham
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:17 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 19th, 10:00:22 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
IBERICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
IBERICA HAV
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
IBERICA HAV
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!