ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA HAV - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NORDICA HAVAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:March 20, 2002IMO:8209717Hits:727
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordica Hav am 20.03.02 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 591
ex-Namen: Bungsberg, Echo Carrier, Bingum, Alizee
Länge: 82.45m
Breite: 11.38m
Tragfähigkeit: 1765 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1499 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’58.4” N, 1°23’16.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 38° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:11 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 10th, 20:00:34 UTCMargate R
2018 August 4th, 06:00:03 UTCGbsss
2018 July 30th, 01:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 03:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 21st, 17:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 12:00:29 UTCWand Road
2018 July 13th, 19:30:51 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 18:00:25 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 4th, 16:00:10 UTCMotzen
More Of This Ship
Peak Amsterdam
© Michael Neidig
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© jeffess
Peak Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!