ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petofi - IMO 7311898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:PetofiAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:IMO:7311898Hits:1,498
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Hungarian PETOFI leaving the North lock from IJmuiden.
Built in Russia (USSR) in 1973.
1993>HAI SHENG
1996>GUIDE SAIL I
BU in 1997 at Shekou.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guide Sail I
IMO:7311898
Former name(s):
- Hai Sheng (Until 1996)
- Petofi (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,756 tons
Summer DWT:13,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETOFI
© Pieter Inpyn
PETOFI
© Pieter Inpyn
Petofi
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kees Heemskerk on Feb 06, 2011 16:59 (6 years ago)
Thanks for the info mr.Spock

regards , Kees.
Spock on Feb 06, 2011 13:12 (6 years ago)
built as "PETÖFI" at the Kherson-Yard
GRT = 9858
NRT = 4957
dwt = 13572
L = 155,7 m
B = 20,7 m
draft = 9,5 m
v = 16,0 kn

sister: "ADY"

regards "spock"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!