ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordland 1 - IMO 5255272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Nordland 1Added:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2000IMO:5255272Hits:1,700
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordland 1 am 09.04.00 in Cuxhaven einlaufend

Baujahr: 1962
Bauwerft, Nummer: Jansen, Leer 47
ex-Namen: Nordhelm, Braker Wappen, Helena K.
Länge: 42.2m
Breite: 7.57m
Tragfähigkeit: 389 Tonnen
Vermessung: 269 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Wyk auf Föhr
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordland I
IMO:5255272
Former name(s):
- Helena K (Until 1989)
- Braker Wappen (Until 1978)
- Nordhelm (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:269 tons
Summer DWT:389 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDLAND I
© Marcus-S
Nordland I
© Michael Neidig
NORDLAND I
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!