ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PACIFIC - IMO 9427081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BBC PACIFICAdded:Jan 20, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9427081Hits:595
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign V2CU2
Owner Norderloog
Manager Briese Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Pacific
IMO:9427081
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305108000
Callsign:V2CU2
Former name(s):
- Norderloog (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,191 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’46.04” N, 4°22’0.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
12:30:59 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:30:08 UTCTo Order
2017 October 16th, 12:30:59 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 30th, 23:00:51 UTCHusum De
2017 May 12th, 16:00:19 UTCPort Said
2017 May 5th, 11:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 25th, 19:00:28 UTCImmingham
2017 April 21st, 10:00:35 UTCCeuta
2017 April 21st, 10:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 26th, 00:01:50 UTCMobile
2017 March 2nd, 14:00:18 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
BBC PACIFIC
© LUC BARRY
BBC PACIFIC
© JanHu
BBC PACIFIC
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!