ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR Cartagena - IMO 7392608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OPDR CartagenaAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:August 11, 1998IMO:7392608Hits:1,519
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OPDR Cartagena am 11.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1974
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 669
ex-Namen: Francop, Manchester Faith, Francop, Mancester Faith, Francop, Casablanca
Länge: 93.2m
Breite: 14.53m
Tragfähigkeit: 3318 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2765 GT
Container: 224 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow S
IMO:7392608
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671032000
Callsign:5VAE3
Former name(s):
- Tiger (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ansai (Until 2006 Mar)
- Marianne (Until 2003 Nov)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 1998 Sep)
- Casablanca (Until 1997 Jun)
- Francop (Until 1990 Nov)
- Manchester Faith (Until 1977)
- Francop (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,765 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Casablanca
© simonwp
CASABLANCA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MARIANNE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!