ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKASYA I - IMO 8218380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AKASYA IAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 15, 2009IMO:8218380Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 15-006-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Akasya 1
IMO:8218380
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002170
Callsign:TCBR4
Former name(s):
- Huseyin Kalayci (Until 2006 Oct 19)
- Turanlar I (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,343 tons
Summer DWT:1,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akasya 1
© Frank Behrends
AKASYA 1
© vovashap
AKASYA I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!