ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alcor - IMO 8870920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AlcorAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2009IMO:8870920Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander V
IMO:8870920
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181711
Callsign:ERQK
Former name(s):
- Alcor (Until 2012 Apr)
- Mekhanik Vakutin (Until 2001 Apr)
- Volgo Don 5062 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,788 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’18.47” N, 36°29’47.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta/romania
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 16:00:35 UTCRu Tmr
2018 July 4th, 18:00:30 UTCConstanta/romania
2018 June 8th, 04:00:59 UTCDilisk Turkey
2018 May 19th, 12:00:46 UTCBartin (turkey)
2018 April 26th, 12:00:30 UTCAzov Ru
2018 April 12th, 05:00:25 UTCChornomorsk/ua
2018 March 14th, 10:00:32 UTCConstanta/romania
2018 March 1st, 10:00:30 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 14th, 10:00:29 UTCConstanta/romania
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:15 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Alyosha Popovich
© babür halulu
Alyosha Popovich
© babür halulu
Alexander V
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!