ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREJS UPITS - IMO 7832804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ANDREJS UPITSAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 15, 2009IMO:7832804Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Seyma
IMO:7832804
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354357000
Callsign:3FTZ7
Former name(s):
- Andrejs Upits (Until 2014 Apr)
- Andrey Upits (Until 2004 Jan 19)
- Andrey Upit (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREJS UPITS
© Evgeniy .
ANDREJS UPITS
© Sushkov Oleg
ANDREJS UPITS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!