ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ares II - IMO 8826254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Ares IIAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:8826254Hits:3,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 21-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera
IMO:8826254
Former name(s):
- Ares Ii (Until 2011 Jan)
- Geroi Tripolya (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERA & CEBIHAN
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Vera
© benny n
Ares II
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Jan 31, 2012 23:15 (5 years ago)
Sunk in Blac Sea 31-02-2012 http://forum.shipspotting.com/index.php/topic,9912.msg54603.html#new
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!