ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aygaz 4 - IMO 7926447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Aygaz 4Added:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2009IMO:7926447Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Anadoluhisari
IMO:7926447
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 4 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,609 tons
Summer DWT:3,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anadoluhisari
© benny n
Anadoluhisari
© Igor Opruzhak
Aygaz 4
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!