ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:August 17, 2009IMO:9315020Hits:470
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 17-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’14.06” N, 18°43’6.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Brv Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:59 UTCPlgdn=debrv Via Nok
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:30 UTCBrv Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 02:00:41 UTCFirau = Plgdn
2018 June 14th, 16:00:26 UTCRukro=ruled
2018 June 13th, 17:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 8th, 19:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 March 8th, 19:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 February 15th, 11:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!