ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTISKIY-110 - IMO 7612527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BALTISKIY-110Added:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:September 07, 2009IMO:7612527Hits:672
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Enterng the New Waterway on 07-09-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Russa
IMO:7612527
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273323300
Callsign:UANW
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 110 (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUSSA
© Marcus-S
RUSSA
© swar0232
RUSSA
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!