ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berg - IMO 8896039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BergAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8896039Hits:1,320
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Berg
IMO:8896039
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182521
Callsign:ERYU
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 185 (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,260 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’55.87” N, 36°28’1.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 179° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:3rd Jan 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCAzov
2018 January 8th, 08:00:31 UTCBandirma
2018 January 3rd, 13:00:15 UTCBandirma
2017 December 15th, 14:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 2nd, 13:00:58 UTCRostov
2017 November 9th, 05:00:02 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovski
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:56 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovsky
2017 September 20th, 02:00:08 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 7th, 12:00:55 UTCZaporozhye
2017 September 4th, 08:00:18 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Berg
© babür halulu
Berg
© babür halulu
Berg
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!