ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHALIS K - IMO 7707487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MICHALIS KAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:November 29, 2010IMO:7707487Hits:1,119
Location:Katakolon, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Katakolon, Greece on 29th November 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis K
IMO:7707487
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240581000
Callsign:SY7349
Former name(s):
- Esbjerg (Until 2006 Dec)
- Mette Clipper (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’44.54” N, 23°20’3.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.9kts, 284°
Destination:
Location:Karvali
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
23:15:59 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:30:43 UTCKalamaki
2018 September 9th, 20:30:28 UTCOrders
2018 September 7th, 22:00:45 UTCKarvali
2018 September 6th, 01:30:39 UTCKalamaki
2018 August 31st, 16:30:52 UTCOrders
2018 August 30th, 07:30:45 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 August 20th, 05:30:52 UTCKalamaki
2018 August 16th, 07:30:48 UTCKarvali
2018 June 1st, 23:30:12 UTCKalamaki
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:51 UTCKeratsini
More Of This Ship
Mette Clipper
© Frits Olinga
MICHALIS K
© Nektarios Papadakis
Michalis K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jan 21, 2011 09:14 (7 years ago)
A great shot of this ship

Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!