ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERT OLDENDORFF - IMO 9272773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:ALBERT OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9272773Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ALBERT OLDENDORFF entering Bass Strait from Low Head Tasmania
IMO number : 9272773
Name of ship : ALBERT OLDENDORFF (since 01-07-2004)
Call Sign : A8EH7
MMSI : 636090742
Gross tonnage : 19883 (during 2002)
DWT : 31647
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia (since 01-07-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-07-2004)
Last update : 18-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiralty Spirit
IMO:9272773
Flag:Marshall Islands International Register
MMSI:538005973
Callsign:V7IP9
Former name(s):
- Albert Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:32,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°58’45.72” N, 16°7’31.86” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Mrnkc
Arrival:31st May 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
15 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 03:00:23 UTCLvvnt
2018 May 11th, 16:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 May 11th, 16:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 11th, 16:00:00 UTCPlszz
2018 May 11th, 15:00:29 UTCSkagen
2018 January 23rd, 10:30:47 UTCCartagena
2017 September 30th, 23:30:02 UTCParanagua
2017 September 16th, 22:45:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 16th, 16:00:48 UTCProvidence-us
2017 May 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCGibraltar/uk
More Of This Ship
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
Albert Oldendorff
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!