ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLEN - IMO 9015046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:GLENAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9015046Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lübeck 2011.1.20
Vessel Identification
Name:Glen
IMO:9015046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304786000
Callsign:V2BB9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Moon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Valour (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’42.09” N, 5°19’53.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 355° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 01:00:12 UTCHaugesund
2018 August 16th, 06:00:39 UTCLubeck
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCGbsun
2018 August 9th, 05:00:42 UTCGbmon
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCRuulu
2018 June 30th, 23:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 June 26th, 20:00:43 UTCKragero
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCTeesport
2018 June 17th, 02:00:58 UTCStettin
2018 June 12th, 19:00:15 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!