ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSIPPIBORG - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rene mostert [View profile]Title:MISSISSIPPIBORGAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9207508Hits:435
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’54.62” N, 11°53’12.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 181° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Bizerte
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 07:00:45 UTCValko
2017 December 6th, 19:45:53 UTCHonfleur
2017 November 27th, 20:00:47 UTCFos
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:01 UTCBy Order
2017 November 21st, 04:00:43 UTCLivorno
2017 October 28th, 08:00:38 UTCSkelleftehamn
2017 October 28th, 08:00:08 UTCTo Order
2017 October 21st, 05:00:33 UTCOslo
2017 October 16th, 05:00:57 UTCGdansk
2017 October 11th, 21:30:06 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Avonborg & Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!