ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FAIRY - IMO 9466996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:BELUGA FAIRYAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9466996Hits:1,285
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FAIRY passing George Town to Bell BAY tasmania
IMO number : 9466996
Name of ship : BELUGA FAIRY (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : V2EO4
MMSI : 305494000
Gross tonnage : 9611 (since 01-12-2009)
DWT : 12662
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-12-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-12-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-12-2009)
Last update : 18-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Amazon
IMO:9466996
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092368
Callsign:D5BD3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fairy (Until 2011 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,662 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’11.72” N, 3°48’37.82” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 177° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:16th Jun 2020
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 12:00:08 UTCCavlf
2018 July 7th, 06:00:23 UTCCasor
2018 June 20th, 22:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 10th, 05:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 6th, 22:00:43 UTCCavlf
2018 May 4th, 14:00:34 UTCCabec
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 20th, 06:00:33 UTCDeeme
2018 April 13th, 15:00:36 UTCNoosl
2018 April 9th, 20:00:19 UTCFirau
More Of This Ship
NUNALUK
© jack2
NUNALIK
© shoreToShip
Numalik
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!