ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sapphire Star - IMO 8903208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Sapphire StarAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:8903208Hits:832
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Arrested and berthed at the Detached Mole Gibraltar.
Flag Portugal. Call Sign CQRP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgen Maria B
IMO:8903208
Former name(s):
- Sapphire Star (Until 2011 May)
- Gold (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,297 tons
Summer DWT:4,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE STAR
© Derek Lilley
SAPPHIRE STAR
© Derek Lilley
Sapphire Star
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!