ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9221839Hits:409
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Ravel 20.1.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’52.3” N, 118°43’22.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 51° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Zaplz
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 07:00:15 UTCZaplz
2017 November 15th, 11:00:49 UTCZadur
2017 October 16th, 21:30:40 UTCCncwn
2017 October 13th, 02:30:35 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 9th, 06:00:25 UTCCn Ngb
2017 October 6th, 03:45:05 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 October 2nd, 19:50:11 UTCJp Ukb Rc
2017 September 27th, 06:30:58 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:05 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 August 26th, 12:00:59 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!