ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salusnavis - IMO 8319512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SalusnavisAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8319512Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Salusnavis reg Monrovia at Newcastle NSW 20-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Wen
IMO:8319512
Flag:China
MMSI:413087000
Callsign:BQAF
Former name(s):
- Salusnavis (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,950 tons
Summer DWT:39,940 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENG WEN
© Valeriy Balalaev
Salusnavis
© binh
Salusnavis
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!