ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEIDENBURG - IMO 8518156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:NEIDENBURGAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:IMO:8518156Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Düsseldorf 1986
built 1986 by Martin Jansen, Leer; gt: 1700; dwt: 2142; loa: 82,50 m; owner: Befrachtungskontor Schöning, G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G., Haren/Ems; flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasemin Dundar
IMO:8518156
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529379000
Callsign:T3YS
Former name(s):
- Zafer N (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dorothy Trader (Until 2004)
- Claudia (Until 1997)
- Lys Clipper (Until 1991)
- Neidenburg (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:2,632 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’0.13” N, 36°28’0.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Famagusto
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
23 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 13:00:56 UTCFamagusto
2017 November 7th, 06:00:03 UTCRu Yey
2017 August 26th, 12:00:10 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovsky
2017 August 5th, 04:00:21 UTCBelgrad Dnestrovsk
2017 August 4th, 20:00:28 UTCKherson
2017 June 6th, 16:00:47 UTCTuzla
2016 January 10th, 09:00:07 UTCLanqiao,china
2016 January 10th, 08:00:37 UTCLanshan(lanqiao)
2016 January 2nd, 19:00:08 UTCChang Shu,china
2015 December 5th, 08:00:21 UTCMarsden Point.nz
More Of This Ship
DOROTHY TRADER
© Frits Olinga
DOROTHY TRADER
© Frits Olinga
NEIDENBURG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Jul 03, 2014 13:10 (3 years ago)
imo 8518156
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!