ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:desiro450 [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2010IMO:7108930Hits:758
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken Ronne-Bornholm Denmark 18-06-10
IMO number : 7108930
Name of ship : BLACK WATCH
Call Sign :C6RS5
MMSI :311166000
Gross tonnage :28613
DWT :5656
Year of build :1972
Flag :Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°26’49.8” N, 5°38’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 184° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Tobermory
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
07:30:08 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:08 UTCTobermory
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 20th, 03:00:53 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCSt.peter Port
2018 July 16th, 23:30:28 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 15th, 08:00:05 UTCRouen
2018 July 12th, 03:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 30th, 09:45:25 UTCLeknes
2018 June 27th, 11:00:35 UTCGreenore
2018 June 27th, 05:00:58 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© jeffess
BLACK WATCH
© victor radio74
Royal Viking Star
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!