ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9056040Hits:834
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The WILSON GRIMSBY leaves Irvines Quay, Hartlepool (UK) for Vigra after unloading.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 88m X 12m
DeadWeight: 3650 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 13.2/10.7 knots
Flag: Barbados (BB)
Call Sign: 8PSB
IMO: 9056040
MMSI: 314193000
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°17’40.81” N, 2°9’26.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 19:00:33 UTCMontoir
2018 July 10th, 10:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 05:00:08 UTCNomon # Begne
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:16 UTCNokrs # Nomon
2018 June 30th, 10:00:23 UTCNlams / Nokrs Fiskaa
2018 June 24th, 23:00:41 UTCNofol / Nlams
2018 June 17th, 21:00:31 UTCGbcor / Nofol
2018 June 13th, 19:00:49 UTCGbell / Gbcor
2018 June 6th, 15:45:16 UTCKruibeke
2018 June 4th, 15:00:19 UTCGbips
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© provost
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Eddie Walker
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!