ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:desiro450 [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:June 10, 2010IMO:9349227Hits:867
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9349227
Name of ship : TRANSJORUND
Call Sign : C4RK2
MMSI : 210248000
Gross tonnage : 7720
DWT : 9544
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’37.38” N, 1°17’43.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
01:00:44 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 01:00:44 UTCGbtee
2018 January 16th, 22:00:44 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 13th, 15:30:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 11th, 01:00:34 UTCGbssh
2018 January 10th, 16:00:44 UTCGbtee
2018 January 9th, 08:00:38 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 5th, 08:00:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 3rd, 15:00:43 UTCGbssh
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:05 UTCGbtee
2017 December 30th, 16:15:52 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
Transjorund
© Maik R.
Astrorunner
© Wil Weijsters
Astrorunner
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!