ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celal Amca - IMO 9223667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Celal AmcaAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9223667Hits:1,073
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9223667
Name of ship : CELAL AMCA
Call Sign : A8SY7
MMSI : 636014319
Gross tonnage : 7265
DWT : 12274
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar De Cortes
IMO:9223667
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354601000
Callsign:3ERM9
Former name(s):
- Antilles Ii (Until 2009 Jul)
- Celal Amca (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,274 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTILLES II
© Marius Esman
ANTILLES II
© Marius Esman
Celal Amca
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!