ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTSEE MERCHANT - IMO 8407694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:OSTSEE MERCHANTAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:8407694Hits:680
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built 1985 GT 35835 DWT 64887
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostsee Merchant
IMO:8407694
Former name(s):
- Ghent Trader (Until 2010 Jun 22)
- Stamos (Until 2007 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:63,866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAMOS
© raether
GHENT TRADER
© Frafo
OSTSEE MERCHANT
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!