ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fernando [View profile]Title:EMPRESSAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8716899Hits:622
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Empress, owner Pullmantur, flag Malta
At Port of Montevideo Uruguay

Visit my blog´s
http://barcosmon.blogspot.com/
http://www.marinamercanteuruguaya.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’8.4” N, 80°2’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:16 UTCHavana
2018 September 10th, 09:45:27 UTCMiami
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCHavana
2018 September 6th, 11:00:15 UTCMiami
2018 September 4th, 14:00:34 UTCCozumel
2018 August 27th, 05:00:46 UTCMiami
2018 August 19th, 11:00:53 UTCHavana
2018 August 14th, 11:00:29 UTCKey West
2018 August 13th, 09:45:48 UTCMiami
2018 August 5th, 11:00:47 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!