ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SETLARK - IMO 8223127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:SETLARKAdded:Jan 21, 2011
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:8223127Hits:711
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saint Nazaire harbour, bassin de Penhoet, quai des charbonniers.

Cargo construit en 1983.

L: 75 m
B: 10,5 m

GT: 1 281 t
DWT: 1 572 t
Cap: 2 351 m3

P: 441 kW
S: 10 Kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem S
IMO:8223127
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377037000
Callsign:J8B3220
Former name(s):
- Setlark (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Setlark (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2008 Aug)
- Rms Duisburg (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Rms Setlark (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Rms Duisburg (Until 2005 Apr)
- Rhenus (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kerem S
© Wil Weijsters
RHENUS
© simonwp
KEREM S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!